SNACC Committees

Scientific Affairs Committee
Chanannait Paisansathan, MD, Chair (updated 10/28/16)
Wael Ali Sakr Esa, PhD
Michail Avramov, MD
Sergio D. Bergese, MD
Stacie Deiner, MD
Ehab Farag, MD
Dhanesh Gupta, MD
Michael Luke James, MD
Ines Koerner, MD, PhD
Lorri Lee, MD
Bhiken Naik, MBBCh
Memeth Ozcan, MD
Jeffrey Pasternak, MD
Raymond S. Roginski, MD, PhD
Kenji Yoshitani, MD
Education Committee
 
John F. Bebawy, MD, Chair (updated 11/8/16)
Federico Bilotta MD, PhD
Jack C. Buckley, MD
Arne O. Budde, MD
Verghese Cherian, MBBS, MD
Suneeta Gollapudy, MD
Shaun E. Gruenbaum, MD
Amie Hoefnagel, MD
Rachel Kutteruf, MD
Michael E. Mahla, MD
Mazen Maktabi, MD
Letha Mathews, MD
Oana V. Maties, MD
Craig D. McClain, MD, MPH
Laurel E. Moore, MD
Ryan Pong, MD
Shaheen F. Shaikh, MD
Shobana Rajan, MD
Mitchell Weinstein, MD
Neuromonitoring Subcommittee
 
Laura B. Hemmer, MD (updated 1/1/16)
Antoun Koht, MD
David L. Schreibman, MD
Communications Committee
Laurel E. Moore, Chair (updated 11/8/16)
Linda S. Aglio, MD
Eugenia Ayrian, MD
Marc J. Bloom, MD, PhD
Kenneth M. Fomberstein, MD
Reza Gorji, MD
W. Andrew Kofke, MD
Chanhung Lee, MD
Abhijit J. Lele, MD
Fenghua Li, MD
Kathryn Rosenblatt, MD
Vijay Tarnal, MD
Tasha L. Welch, MD
Research Committee
William M. Armstead, PhD, Chair (updated 12/6/16)
Miles Berger, MD, PhD
Ansgar Brambrink, MD, PhD
Ehab S. Farag, MD
Lara Ferrario, MD
Max B. Kelz, MD, PhD
Ines Koerner, MD, PhD
David E. Traul, MD, PhD
Philip Vliside, MD
Guangxiang Yu, MD
Alexander Zlotnik, MD, PhD
Nominating Committee 2017
W. Andrew Kofke, MD, Chair (updated 2/10/17)
Ted Chin-Chong, MBBS
Deborah J. Culley, MD
Kristin Engelhard, MD, PhD
Arthur Lam, MD
Martin Smith, MBBS, FRCA, FFICM
Membership Committee
Lauren C. Berkow, MD, Chair (updated 11/8/16)
Nelson Algarra, MD
William Armstead, PhD
Sergio D. Bergese, MD
Federico Bilotta, MD, PhD
Matthew T.V. Chan, MD
Deborah J. Culley, MD
Kristin E. Engelhard, MD, PhD
Masahiko Kawaguchi, MD
Klaus Ulrich Klein, MD
Athir Morad, MD
Deepak Sharma, MBBS, MD
Serge Thal, MD